BHA Horse Agility COMPETITION RESULTS 2017:
May 28th 2017, Playday with competition at Worting, Basingstoke
International Horse Agility Club (IHAC) Affiliated Open CLASS (In Hand):
=1st Karen Wheeler with Eva with 96 points
=1st Donna Ladd with Black Bess with 96 points
=1st Joanna Watson with Surprise with 96 points
2nd Janet Gordon with Tulip with 91 points
3rd Justine Wood with Paddy with 89 points
FUN CLASS - PAIRS:
1st Janet Gordon with Sugar and Mandy Nutley with Tulip with x points
2nd Joanna Watson with Surprise and Justine Wood with Paddy with x points
May 29th 2017, Playday with competition at Shackleford, Godalming
International Horse Agility Club (IHAC) Affiliated Starter level CLASS (In Hand):
1st Karen Beavan with Kes with 96 points
2nd Jessie Alcroft with Sasha with 93 points
3rd Emma Newman with Hugo with 91 points
4th Candy Clarkson with Thelma with 87 points
5th Ruth Carpenter with Boy with 85 points
6th Lorraine Scott with Teddy with 79 points
May 29th 2017, Introduction to Equagility with competition at Shackleford, Godalming
International Horse Agility Club (IHAC) Affiliated Equagility Orange level CLASS (ridden)
1st Michelle Norris with Cracker with 93 points
2nd Candy Clarkson with Thelma with 86 points
3rd Cathy Johnson with Limerick with 81 points
4th Gail Brownrigg with Laureate with 80 points
April 30th 2017, Playday with competition at Worting, Basingstoke
International Horse Agility Club (IHAC) Affiliated Open CLASS (In Hand):
1st Michelle Hunt with Jules with 88 points
2nd Sandra Clark-Bernstein with Darcey with 84 points
3rd Mandy Cheek with Flash Harry with 83 points
4th Karen Wheeler with Eva with 80 points
5th Cathy Johnson with Limerick with 78 points
FUN CLASS - PAIRS:
1st Leigh with Darcey and Cathy Johnson with Limerick with 88 points
2nd Mandy Cheek with Flash Harry and Karen Wheeler with Eva with 80 points
16th April 2017, Horse Agility Competition Day, Malthouse EC, Oxon.
International Horse Agility Club (IHAC) Affiliated CLASSES:
Starter Class:
1. Jo Taylor with Bolly, score 89
2. Jess Mornard with Blue, score 86
3. Janet Gordon with Tulip, score 76
4. Sally Bayley with Freya, score 75
5. Sarah Cotton with Digger, score 72
6. Jackie Hewlett with Harry, score 70
Open Class:
1. Ros Jones with Kirtle Monkey Puzzle, score 90
2. Alison Cheetham with Chamfron Paloma, score 89
3. Dom Calton with Cappagh Fraoch, score 85
4. Karen Simons with Ruby, score 77
5. Janet Gordon with Tulip, score 74
6. Lucy Stoneham with Mr. Boots, score 62
Equagility Class:
1. Ros Jones with Kirtle Monkey Puzzle, score 95
2. Alison Cheetham with Chamfron Paloma, score 94
3. Dom Calton with Cappagh Fraoch, score 88
4. Janet Gordon with Sugar, score 81
FUN CLASSES:
Long Reining Class:
1. Janet Gordon with Sugar
Pairs Class:
1. Ros Jones with Kirtle Monkey Puzzle and Dom Calton with Fraoch
May 28th 2017, Playday with competition at Worting, Basingstoke
International Horse Agility Club (IHAC) Affiliated Open CLASS (In Hand):
=1st Karen Wheeler with Eva with 96 points
=1st Donna Ladd with Black Bess with 96 points
=1st Joanna Watson with Surprise with 96 points
2nd Janet Gordon with Tulip with 91 points
3rd Justine Wood with Paddy with 89 points
FUN CLASS - PAIRS:
1st Janet Gordon with Sugar and Mandy Nutley with Tulip with x points
2nd Joanna Watson with Surprise and Justine Wood with Paddy with x points
May 29th 2017, Playday with competition at Shackleford, Godalming
International Horse Agility Club (IHAC) Affiliated Starter level CLASS (In Hand):
1st Karen Beavan with Kes with 96 points
2nd Jessie Alcroft with Sasha with 93 points
3rd Emma Newman with Hugo with 91 points
4th Candy Clarkson with Thelma with 87 points
5th Ruth Carpenter with Boy with 85 points
6th Lorraine Scott with Teddy with 79 points
May 29th 2017, Introduction to Equagility with competition at Shackleford, Godalming
International Horse Agility Club (IHAC) Affiliated Equagility Orange level CLASS (ridden)
1st Michelle Norris with Cracker with 93 points
2nd Candy Clarkson with Thelma with 86 points
3rd Cathy Johnson with Limerick with 81 points
4th Gail Brownrigg with Laureate with 80 points
April 30th 2017, Playday with competition at Worting, Basingstoke
International Horse Agility Club (IHAC) Affiliated Open CLASS (In Hand):
1st Michelle Hunt with Jules with 88 points
2nd Sandra Clark-Bernstein with Darcey with 84 points
3rd Mandy Cheek with Flash Harry with 83 points
4th Karen Wheeler with Eva with 80 points
5th Cathy Johnson with Limerick with 78 points
FUN CLASS - PAIRS:
1st Leigh with Darcey and Cathy Johnson with Limerick with 88 points
2nd Mandy Cheek with Flash Harry and Karen Wheeler with Eva with 80 points
16th April 2017, Horse Agility Competition Day, Malthouse EC, Oxon.
International Horse Agility Club (IHAC) Affiliated CLASSES:
Starter Class:
1. Jo Taylor with Bolly, score 89
2. Jess Mornard with Blue, score 86
3. Janet Gordon with Tulip, score 76
4. Sally Bayley with Freya, score 75
5. Sarah Cotton with Digger, score 72
6. Jackie Hewlett with Harry, score 70
Open Class:
1. Ros Jones with Kirtle Monkey Puzzle, score 90
2. Alison Cheetham with Chamfron Paloma, score 89
3. Dom Calton with Cappagh Fraoch, score 85
4. Karen Simons with Ruby, score 77
5. Janet Gordon with Tulip, score 74
6. Lucy Stoneham with Mr. Boots, score 62
Equagility Class:
1. Ros Jones with Kirtle Monkey Puzzle, score 95
2. Alison Cheetham with Chamfron Paloma, score 94
3. Dom Calton with Cappagh Fraoch, score 88
4. Janet Gordon with Sugar, score 81
FUN CLASSES:
Long Reining Class:
1. Janet Gordon with Sugar
Pairs Class:
1. Ros Jones with Kirtle Monkey Puzzle and Dom Calton with Fraoch